October 7 – 13, 2019

Monday, October 7, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away the Pounds (FH)

9:00 am Book Club (204)

9:00 am Strong Bones (205)

9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)

9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)

10:30 am Prayer Shawl Meeting (205)

10:30 am Memorial Service—Furlong (SANC)

11:30 am Memorial Luncheon—Furlong (FH)

11:30 am Mission Outreach (202)

1:30 pm Nominating Committee (200)

2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)

6:30 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

8:00 am Special Council Meeting (200)

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)

9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)

10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)

11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Group (202)

11:30 am Interfaith Leaders Meeting (200)

1:00 pm Grief Support Group (202)

2:00 pm MLK Scholarship Committee (202)

6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)

7:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)

8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)

9:00 am On Our Own Snack Packs (Narthex)

9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)

9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)

10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)

11:00 am On Our Own Meeting (FH)

11:30 am Music / Worship Admin. Meeting (200)

1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)

2:00 pm Scholarship Informational Meeting (203)

2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)

3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)

5:00 pm Social Supper (FH/Kit)

6:00 pm Evening Prayer (SANC)

6:00 pm AA (LWC)

6:30 pm Seabreeze Circle (200)

Thursday, October 10, 2019

8:00 am Men of Hope Breakfast (FH/Kit)

9:00 am Stewardship Team (200)

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)

9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)

10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)

10:00 am Angel Tree Planning (205)

10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)

10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)

1:00 pm Ladies Bridge (202)

1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH/Kit)

2:00 pm Organ Practice (SANC)

6:00 pm BoH (Small FH)

7:00 pm VoH (SANC)

Friday, October 11, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)

9:00 am Stephen Ministers Team (200)

9:00 am Strong Bones (205)

10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)

10:00 am SCB Inst. & Vocal Rehearsal (SANC)

11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)

2:00 pm Organ Practice (SANC)

5:30 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, October 12, 2019

9:00 am Stephen Ministers Training (203)

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)

12:30 pm Wedding Rehearsal (SANC)

2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)

4:00 pm Contemporary Worship (Central)

6:00 pm Traditional Worship (Central)

Sunday, October 13, 2019

8:00 am Traditional Worship (Central)

8:30 am Traditional Worship (Rohan)

8:30 am LW Choir (LWC)

9:45 am Traditional Worship (Central)

 9:45 am Traditional Worship (LWC)

10:30 am Contemporary Worship (Rohan)

11:00 am LW Chimes (LWC)

11:30 am Traditional Worship (Central)

4:30 pm Wedding (SANC)

6:00 pm Book Club (204)

Comments: