October 28 – November 3, 2019

Monday, October 28, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away the Pounds (FH)

9:00 am Strong Bones (205)

9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)

9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)

10:30 am Baptism (SANC)

1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)

2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)

6:30 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)

9:00 am FB Synod Boundaries Training (FH)

9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)

10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)

11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Group (202)

6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)

7:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)

8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)

9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)

9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)

10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)

10:00 am Square Dancing (LWC)

11:30 am Admin. Meeting (200)

2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)

3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)

5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)

6:00 pm Evening Prayer (SANC)

6:00 pm AA (LWC)

Thursday, October 31, 2019

9:00 am Stewardship Team (200)

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)

9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)

10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)

10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)

10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)

1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH/Kit)

2:00 pm Organ Practice (LWC)

6:00 pm BoH (Small FH)

7:00 pm VoH (SANC)

Friday, November 1, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)

8:00 am Walk to Emmaus Group (204)

8:30 am Organ Practice (SANC)

9:00 am Strong Bones (205)

10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)

2:00 pm Organ Practice (SANC)

5:30 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, November 2, 2019

9:00 am Stephen Ministers Training (203)

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)

10:00 am Interment (Memorial Garden)

10:30 am Memorial Service (SANC)

11:45 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)

1:00 pm SCB Vocal & Full Band Rehearsal (SANC)

4:00 pm Contemporary Worship (Central)

6:00 pm Traditional Worship (Central)

Sunday, November 3, 2019

8:00 am Traditional Worship (Central)

8:30 am Traditional Worship (Rohan)

8: 30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)

9:45 am Traditional Worship (Central)

9:45 am Traditional Worship (LWC)

10:30 am Contemporary Worship (Rohan)

11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)

11:30 am Traditional Worship (Central)

3:00 pm CCH Rehearsal (SANC)

Comments: