March 9 – 15, 2020

Monday, March 9, 2020—Al Ernst Comedy Show

8:00 am Walk Away the Pounds (FH)

9:00 am Strong Bones (205)

9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)

9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)

1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)

2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)

5:00 pm Thrivent (FH)

6:00 pm Al Ernst Comedy Show (SANC)

6:30 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, March 10, 2020

8:00 am Chair Yoga (204)

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)

9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)

10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)

10:30 am Memorial Service (SANC)

11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Group (202)

11:45 am Memorial Luncheon (FH/Kit)

1:00 pm On Our Own Snack Packs (Narthex)

2:00 pm MLK Scholarship Committee (202)

3:00 pm LLS Cast Read-Through (200)

6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)

7:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, March 11, 2020

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day (210)

8:00 am Admin. Meeting (200)

8:00 am Walk Away the Pounds (FH)

9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)

9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)

9:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)

9:00 am Staff Meeting (200)

11:00 am On Our Own Meeting (FH)

11:00 am Lenten Service (SANC)

12:30 pm Worship Admin. Meeting (200)

1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)

2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)

3:45 pm SIS (Small FH)

5:00 pm Lenten Supper (FH/Kit)

6:00 pm Lenten Service (SANC)

6:00 pm AA (LWC)

6:30 pm Seabreeze Circle (200)

Thursday, March 12, 2020

8:00 am Men of Hope Breakfast (FH/Kit)

8:00 am Chair Yoga (204)

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)

9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)

10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)

10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)

1:00 pm Ladies Bridge (202)

1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)

2:00 pm Organ Practice (LWC)

5:30 pm Love INC (LWC)

6:00 pm BOH Rehearsal (SANC)

7:00 pm VOH Rehearsal (SANC)

Friday, March 13, 2020

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)

8:00 am Walk Away the Pounds (FH)

8:30 am Organ Practice (SANC)

9:00 am Stephen Ministers Team (200)

9:00 am Strong Bones (205)

10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)

2:00 pm Organ Practice (SANC)

5:30 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, March 14, 2020—Bishop Riegel Presentation

8:00 am New Member Orientation (FH)

9:00 am Bishop Riegel Guest Presentation (203)

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)

10:00 am CCH Tenebrae Rehearsal (SFH)

12:30 pm Baptism (LWC)

1:00 pm SCB Vocal & Full Band Rehearsal (SANC)

4:00 pm Contemporary Worship (Central)

6:00 pm Traditional Worship (Central)

Sunday, March 15, 2020—Gift Planning Weekend (LWC)

8:00 am Traditional Worship (Central)

8:30 am Traditional Worship (Everglades)

8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)

9:45 am Traditional Worship (Central)

9:45 am Traditional Worship (LWC)

10:30 am Contemporary Worship (Everglades)

11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)

11:30 am Traditional Worship (Central)

Comments: