March 4th – 10th, 2019

Monday, March 4, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
11:00 am Memorial Service—Helmut Kadner (SANC)
11:30 am Mission Outreach (202)
12:00 pm Memorial Luncheon (FH)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 369 (LWC)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, March 5, 2019

Shrove Tuesday

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
12:00 pm Interfaith Clergy Meeting (200)
12:30 pm Banner Team (205)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
1:30 pm Villages Life Care Advocate (203)
5:00 pm Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper (FH)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, March 6, 2019

Ash Wednesday

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
9:00 am Spring Fling Planning Meeting (205)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:00 am Imposition of Ashes (SANC)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:30 pm Voices of Hope Rehearsal (Chapel)
6:00 pm Imposition of Ashes (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)

Thursday, March 7, 2019

9:00 am WoH Board Meeting (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:30 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
12:30 pm Banner Team (205)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, March 8, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Stephen Minister Team (200)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
11:00 am Interment (Memorial Garden)
12:30 pm Banner Team (205)
5:30 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, March 9, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, March 10, 2019

Rite of Healing Weekend

7:30 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
8:00 am Traditional Worship—Rite of Healing
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:15 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Rite of Healing
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion/RoH (LWC)
11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion/Rite of Healing

Comments: