February 11 – 17, 2019

Monday, February 11, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
10:30 am Memorial Service – Bjerke (SANC)
11:30 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 369 (LWC)
5:00 pm Thrivent (FH)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Lay Home Communion Team (202)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
1:00 pm Grief Support Group (202)
2:00 pm Leadership Meeting (200)
2:00 pm MLK Commemorative Committee (202)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, February 13, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:00 am On Our Own Meeting (Narthex/FH)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)
6:00 pm Evening Prayer (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)
7:00 pm Carcinoid Support Group (202)

Thursday, February 14, 2019

8:00 am Men of Hope Breakfast (FH/Kit)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:30 am Women’s 4th Day Faith Group (210)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
1:00 pm Ladies Bridge (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, February 15, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Women’s Renewal Group (210)
9:00 am Emmaus Committee (204)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
10:30 am Women of Hope Nominating Team (205)
11:00 am Church Network (200)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
5:30 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, February 16, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
1:00 pm Interment (Memorial Garden)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, February 17, 2019

8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Seeds of Hope Concert—Mary Jo Vitale (SANC)

Comments: