May 20 – 26, 2019

Monday, May 20, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
10:00 am Diabetes Support Group (204)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
3:00 pm Dine to Donate at Texas Roadhouse
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
8:30 am LWC Picnic Team (200)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am S/C Agenda Meeting (200)
10:00 am Hope at Hope (203)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:00 pm Grief Support Group (202)
2:30 pm Music/Worship Admin. Meeting (200)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
7:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, May 22, 2019

Council Retreat
8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH/Kit)
6:00 pm AA (LWC)

Thursday, May 23, 2019

Council Retreat
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, May 24, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Stephen Minister Team (200)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
5:30 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, May 25, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship (Central)
6:00 pm Traditional Worship (Central)

Sunday, May 26, 2019

8:00 am Traditional Worship (Central)
8:30 am Traditional Worship (Rohan Rec Center)
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:30 am VoH Pentecost Potluck (FH)
9:45 am Traditional Worship (Central)
9:45 am Traditional Worship (LWC)
10:30 am Contemporary Worship (Rohan Rec Center)
11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship (Central)

May 13 – 19, 2019

Monday, May 13, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, May 14, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
10:00 am Hope at Hope (203)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
11:00 am Memorial Service (Chapel)
1:00 pm Grief Support Group (202)
2:30 pm Non-Music Administration Meeting (200)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
7:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, May 15, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:30 am Square Dancing (LWC)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
3:00 pm Miracles in May (LWC)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH/Kit)
6:00 pm Evening Prayer (SANC)

Thursday, May 16, 2019

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:30 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
11:30 am Women of Hope Spring Fling (LWC)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm Serendipity Circle (202)
1:00 pm Caregiver’s Meeting (Chapel)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, May 17, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Walk to Emmaus Group (204)
8:00 am Women’s Renewal Group (210)
9:00 am Emmaus Committee (204)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am Church Network (200)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
5:30 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, May 18, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship
5:00 pm Walk to Emmaus Meeting (Chapel)
6:00 pm Traditional Worship
7:00 pm Walk to Emmaus Meeting (Chapel)

Sunday, May 19, 2019

8:00 am Traditional Worship (Central)
8:30 am Traditional Worship (Rohan Rec Center)
9:00 am Walk to Emmaus Meeting (Chapel)
9:45 am Traditional Worship (Central)
10:45 am Walk to Emmaus Meeting (Chapel)
9:45 am Traditional Worship (LWC)
10:30 am Contemporary Worship (Rohan Rec Center)
11:30 am Traditional Worship (Central)
12:30 pm Walk to Emmaus Meeting (Chapel)

May 6 – 12, 2019

Monday, May 6, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am Book Club (204)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
10:30 am Prayer Shawl Team (205)
10:30 am Memorial Service—Strack (SANC)
11:30 am Mission Outreach (202)
11:30 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, May 7, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
10:00 am Hope at Hope (203)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:00 pm Book Club (204)
1:00 pm Grief Support Group (202)
1:30 pm Villages Life Care Advocate (203)
2:00 pm Leadership Meeting (200)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
7:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, May 8, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am On Our Own Snack Packs (Narthex)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:30 am On Our Own Meeting (204)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH/Kit)
6:00 pm Evening Prayer (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)
6:30 pm Seabreeze Circle (200)
7:00 pm Carcinoid Support Group (202)

Thursday, May 9, 2019

8:00 am Men of Hope Breakfast (FH/Kit)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Lake Weir Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
1:00 pm Ladies Bridge (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, May 10, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Stephen Ministers Team (200)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
5:30 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, May 11, 2019

Rite of Healing Weekend
9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion/Rite of Healing

Sunday, May 12, 2019

Rite of Healing Weekend
8:00 am Traditional Worship—Rite of Healing
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Rite of Healing
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion/RoH (LWC)
11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion/Rite of Healing

April 29 – May 5, 2019

Monday, April 29, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:30 am ‘The Case for Christ’ Movie Viewing (203)
9:30 am Family Communion Service (Chapel)
10:00 am Interment (Memorial Garden)
10:30 am Memorial Service (SANC)
11:30 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)
1:30 pm ‘The Case for Christ’ Movie Viewing (LWC)
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)
7:00 pm The Silver Strummers Concert (SANC)

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

Dine to Donate at Texas Roadhouse
8:30 am Adm. L.W. Meeting (200)
8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
10:00 am Hope at Hope (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:00 pm Grief Support Group (202)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
7:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, May 1, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH/Kit)
6:00 pm Evening Prayer (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)

Thursday, May 2, 2019

9:00 am WoH Board Meeting (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Lake Weir Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:30 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
6:30 pm Spark Campfire Service (LWC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, May 3, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Walk to Emmaus Group (204)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
5:45 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, May 4, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, May 5, 2019

8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion

April 22 – 28, 2018

Monday, April 22, 2019

OFFICES CLOSED ALL DAY
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, April 23, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
10:00 am Hope at Hope (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Cornerstone Health Expo (FH)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
2:00 pm Ruth Circle (offsite)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Southsite Volunteer Meeting (FH)
7:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, April 24, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
9:00 am WoH Planning Meeting (LWC)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH/Kit)
6:00 pm Evening Prayer (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)

Thursday, April 25, 2019

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:30 am Women’s 4th Day Faith Group (210)
10:00 am Lake Weir Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Interfaith Partnership Meeting (200)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
5:30 pm Women’s 4th Day Group (210)

Friday, April 26, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Stephen Minister Team (200)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
5:45 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, April 27, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
10:30 am Memorial Service (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, April 28, 2019

8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion

April 15 – 21, 2019

Monday, April 15, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
10:00 am Diabetes Support Group (204)
11:30 pm Mission Outreach Team (202)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, April 16, 2019

8:00 am Church Council (200)
8:00 am LLS Set-Up (SANC)
8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
10:00 am Hope at Hope (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
5:30 pm LLS Dress Rehearsal (SANC)
7:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, April 17, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH/Kit)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Thursday, April 18, 2019

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:30 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
11:00 am Maundy Thursday Service (LWC)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm Serendipity Circle (202)
1:00 pm Caregiver’s Meeting (Chapel)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
7:30 pm Living Last Supper (SANC)

Friday, April 19, 2019


OFFICE CLOSES AT NOON
8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Walk to Emmaus Group (204)
8:00 am Women’s Renewal Group (210)
9:00 am Emmaus Committee (204)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
11:00 am Good Friday Worship (LWC)
5:00 pm CCH Tenebrae Dr. Rehearsal (SANC)
6:15 pm Tenebrae Choir Dinner (FH)
7:30 pm Tenebrae Service (SANC)

Saturday, April 20, 2019

8:00 am VOH Dr. Rehearsal (SANC)
8:00 am Seasonal Decorating (SANC)
9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
2:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion
7:30 pm Easter Vigil (LWC)

Sunday, April 21, 2019 – Easter

6:00 am Easter Sunrise Service (Hope Central)
6:00 am Easter Sunrise Service (LWC)
7:30 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
8:00 am Easter Traditional Worship—Communion
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:00 am Voices of Hope Easter Breakfast (FH)
9:45 am Easter Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Easter Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
9:45 am Baptism (LWC)
11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)
11:00 am Easter Egg Hunt (LWC)
11:00 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
11:30 am Easter Traditional Worship—Communion

April 8 – 14, 2019

Monday, April 8, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Book Club (204)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
3:00 pm LLS Rehearsal (Small FH)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, April 9, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am On Our Own Snack Packs (Narthex)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
10:00 am Hope at Hope (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:00 pm Book Club (204)
2:00 pm Leadership Meeting (200)
3:00 pm LLS Blocking Rehearsal (Small FH)
3:00 pm LLS Choral Rehearsal (Chapel)
4:00 pm Christian Chorus Rehearsal (FH)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Christian Chorus Concert (SANC)
7:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, April 10, 2019

8:00 am Piano Tuning (Central Campus)
8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:00 am Lenten Worship (SANC)
12:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
12:30 pm On Our Own Meeting (203)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
6:00 pm Lenten Worship (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)
6:30 pm Seabreeze Circle (200)
7:00 pm Carcinoid Support Group (202)

Thursday, April 11, 2019

8:00 am Men of Hope Breakfast (FH/Kit)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:30 am Women’s 4th Day Faith Group (210)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
1:00 pm Ladies Bridge (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, April 12, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Stephen Ministers Team (200)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Memorial Service—Distasio (offsite)
5:45 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, April 13, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, April 14, 2019

Palm Sunday / Rite of Healing

7:30 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
8:00 am Traditional Worship—Rite of Healing
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:00 am VoH Palm Breakfast (FH)
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Rite of Healing
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion/RoH (LWC)
11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)
11:00 am VoH Rehearsal (FH)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion/RoH

April 1 – 7, 2019

Monday, April 1, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
3:00 pm LLS Rehearsal (Small FH)
5:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, April 2, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
10:00 am Hope at Hope (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:30 am Villages Life Care Advocate (203)
3:00 pm LLS Rehearsal (Small FH)
4:00 pm LLS Read Through (205)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, April 3, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:00 am Lenten Worship (SANC)
12:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
6:00 pm Lenten Worship (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)

Thursday, April 4, 2019

Spark Campfire Gathering

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:30 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
6:30 pm Spark Campfire Gathering (LWC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, April 5, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Walk to Emmaus Group (204)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
5:45 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, April 6, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
10:00 am CCH Tenebrae Rehearsal (FH)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, April 7, 2019

7:30 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:15 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)
11:00 am SR Rehearsal (SANC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion

March 25 – 31, 2019

Monday, March 25, 2019

Dine to Donate at Texas Roadhouse

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:30 am Memorial Service—Fritsch (SANC)
11:30 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)
5:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, March 26, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
2:00 pm Leadership Meeting (200)
2:00 pm Ruth Circle (offsite)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:00 am Lenten Worship (SANC)
12:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
6:00 pm Lenten Worship (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)

Thursday, March 28, 2019

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:30 am South Site Volunteer Gathering (FH)
9:30 am Women’s 4th Day Faith Group (210)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm Serendipity Circle (202)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
5:00 pm New Member Orientation #2 (FH)
5:30 pm Women’s 4th Day Group (210)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, March 29, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
5:45 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)
6:00 pm Brothers in Song Concert (SANC)

Saturday, March 30, 2019

8:00 am Boy Scouts Pancake Breakfast (FH/Kit)
9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
10:00 am CCH Tenebrae (Lake Weir)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, March 31, 2019

New Members Received

7:30 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:15 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)
11:00 am Brotherhood of Harmony Rehearsal (FH)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion

March 18 – 24, 2019

Monday, March 18, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
10:00 am Diabetes Support Group (204)
10:30 am Memorial Service—Berrier (SANC)
11:30 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)
12:30 pm Banner Team (205)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
5:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)
6:00 pm On Our Own Jukebox Bingo (FH)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

8:00 am Church Council (200)
8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
5:30 pm Interfaith Clergy Meeting (200)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, March 20, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:00 am Lenten Worship (SANC)
12:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
6:00 pm Lenten Worship (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)

Thursday, March 21, 2019

8:30 am Women of Hope Breakfast (FH/Kit)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:30 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm Serendipity Circle (202)
1:00 pm Caregiver’s Meeting (Chapel)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
5:00 pm New Member Class (FH)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
6:30 pm Spark Campfire Gathering (LWC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, March 22, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Stephen Minister Team (200)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Chapel)
5:00pm House of Hope Gala

Saturday, March 23, 2019

9:00 am Bishop Matthew L. Riegel Lecture (203)
9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
10:00 am Memorial Service—Ford (SANC)
11:00 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, March 24, 2019

7:30 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:15 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)
11:00 am Sisters in Song Rehearsal (FH)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion
2:00 pm CCH Tenebrae Rehearsal (FH)