March 25 – 31, 2019

Monday, March 25, 2019

Dine to Donate at Texas Roadhouse

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:30 am Memorial Service—Fritsch (SANC)
11:30 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)
5:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, March 26, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
2:00 pm Leadership Meeting (200)
2:00 pm Ruth Circle (offsite)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:00 am Lenten Worship (SANC)
12:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
6:00 pm Lenten Worship (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)

Thursday, March 28, 2019

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:30 am South Site Volunteer Gathering (FH)
9:30 am Women’s 4th Day Faith Group (210)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm Serendipity Circle (202)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
5:00 pm New Member Orientation #2 (FH)
5:30 pm Women’s 4th Day Group (210)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, March 29, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
5:45 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)
6:00 pm Brothers in Song Concert (SANC)

Saturday, March 30, 2019

8:00 am Boy Scouts Pancake Breakfast (FH/Kit)
9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
10:00 am CCH Tenebrae (Lake Weir)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, March 31, 2019

New Members Received

7:30 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:15 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)
11:00 am Brotherhood of Harmony Rehearsal (FH)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion

March 18 – 24, 2019

Monday, March 18, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
10:00 am Diabetes Support Group (204)
10:30 am Memorial Service—Berrier (SANC)
11:30 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)
12:30 pm Banner Team (205)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
5:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)
6:00 pm On Our Own Jukebox Bingo (FH)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

8:00 am Church Council (200)
8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
5:30 pm Interfaith Clergy Meeting (200)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, March 20, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:00 am Lenten Worship (SANC)
12:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
6:00 pm Lenten Worship (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)

Thursday, March 21, 2019

8:30 am Women of Hope Breakfast (FH/Kit)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:30 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm Serendipity Circle (202)
1:00 pm Caregiver’s Meeting (Chapel)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
5:00 pm New Member Class (FH)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
6:30 pm Spark Campfire Gathering (LWC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, March 22, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Stephen Minister Team (200)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Chapel)
5:00pm House of Hope Gala

Saturday, March 23, 2019

9:00 am Bishop Matthew L. Riegel Lecture (203)
9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
10:00 am Memorial Service—Ford (SANC)
11:00 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, March 24, 2019

7:30 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:15 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)
11:00 am Sisters in Song Rehearsal (FH)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion
2:00 pm CCH Tenebrae Rehearsal (FH)

March 11 – 17, 2019

Monday, March 11, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
12:30 pm Banner Team (205)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
5:00 pm Thrivent (FH)
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 369 (LWC)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, March 12, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am On Our Own Snack Packs (Narthex)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
12:30 pm Banner Team (205)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
2:00 pm MLK Commemorative Committee (202)
2:00pm Leadership Meeting (200)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, March 13, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:00 am Lenten Worship (SANC)
12:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
12:30 pm On Our Own Meeting (205)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Soup & Bread Meal (FH/Kit)
6:00 pm Lenten Worship (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)
7:00 pm Carcinoid Support Group (202)

Thursday, March 14, 2019

8:00 am Men of Hope Breakfast (FH/Kit)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:30 am Women’s 4th Day Faith Group (210)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
12:00 pm Wedding (SANC)
1:00 pm Ladies Bridge (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, March 15, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Walk to Emmaus Group (204)
9:00 am Emmaus Committee (204)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am Church Network (200)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
12:30 pm Banner Team (205)
5:30 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, March 16, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, March 17, 2019

7:30 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:15 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion
2:00 pm CCH Tenebrae Rehearsal (FH)
3:00 pm LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)

March 4th – 10th, 2019

Monday, March 4, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
11:00 am Memorial Service—Helmut Kadner (SANC)
11:30 am Mission Outreach (202)
12:00 pm Memorial Luncheon (FH)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 369 (LWC)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, March 5, 2019

Shrove Tuesday

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
12:00 pm Interfaith Clergy Meeting (200)
12:30 pm Banner Team (205)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
1:30 pm Villages Life Care Advocate (203)
5:00 pm Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper (FH)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, March 6, 2019

Ash Wednesday

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
9:00 am Spring Fling Planning Meeting (205)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:00 am Imposition of Ashes (SANC)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:30 pm Voices of Hope Rehearsal (Chapel)
6:00 pm Imposition of Ashes (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)

Thursday, March 7, 2019

9:00 am WoH Board Meeting (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:30 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
12:30 pm Banner Team (205)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, March 8, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Stephen Minister Team (200)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
11:00 am Interment (Memorial Garden)
12:30 pm Banner Team (205)
5:30 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, March 9, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, March 10, 2019

Rite of Healing Weekend

7:30 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
8:00 am Traditional Worship—Rite of Healing
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:15 am Voices of Hope Rehearsal (FH)
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Rite of Healing
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion/RoH (LWC)
11:00 am LW Chimes Rehearsal (LWC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion/Rite of Healing

February 25 – March 3, 2019

Monday, February 25, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 369 (LWC)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, February 26, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:30 am Memorial Service – Visintainer (SANC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
11:30 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
1:00 pm Grief Support Group (202)
2:00 pm Leadership Meeting (200)
2:00 pm Ruth Circle (offsite)
5:00 pm Book Club Informational Meeting (FH)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, February 27, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)
6:00 pm Evening Prayer (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)

Thursday, February 28, 2019

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:30 am Women’s 4th Day Faith Group (210)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
2:00 pm Worship Leadership Meeting (200)
5:30 pm Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (210)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, March 1, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Walk to Emmaus Group (204)
8:00 am Women’s Renewal Group (210)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
5:30 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, March 2, 2019

8:00 am Cub Scout Pinewood Derby (LWC)
9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, March 3, 2019

7:30 am Harpers Rehearsal (FH)
8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
8:30 am LW Choir Rehearsal (LWC)
9:00 am VOH Rehearsal (LWC)
9:15 am Harpers Rehearsal (FH)
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:00 am LWC Chimes (LWC)
11:00 am SR Rehearsal (SANC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion

February 18th—24th, 2019

Monday, February 18, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
10:00 am Diabetes Support Group (204)
11:00 am Memorial Service—Pr. Ellen Mickelson (SANC)
1:30 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 369 (LWC)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

8:00 am Church Council (200)
8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
9:30 am Piano Tuning (LWC)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
1:00 pm Grief Support Group (202)
2:00 pm Leadership Meeting (200)
3:00 pm Dine to Donate at Texas Roadhouse
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, February 20, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)
6:00 pm Evening Prayer (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)
6:30 pm Seabreeze Circle (200)

Thursday, February 21, 2019

8:30 am Women of Hope Breakfast (FH/Kit)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:30 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm Serendipity Circle (202)
1:00 pm Caregiver’s Meeting (Chapel)
6:00 pm Emmaus Gathering (FH)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
6:30 pm Sparks Campfire Event (LWC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, February 22, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Stephen Minister Team (200)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am SCB Vocal Rehearsal (Small FH)
5:30 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, February 23, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, February 24, 2019

8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion

February 11 – 17, 2019

Monday, February 11, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
10:30 am Memorial Service – Bjerke (SANC)
11:30 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 369 (LWC)
5:00 pm Thrivent (FH)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Lay Home Communion Team (202)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
1:00 pm Grief Support Group (202)
2:00 pm Leadership Meeting (200)
2:00 pm MLK Commemorative Committee (202)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, February 13, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:00 am On Our Own Meeting (Narthex/FH)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)
6:00 pm Evening Prayer (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)
7:00 pm Carcinoid Support Group (202)

Thursday, February 14, 2019

8:00 am Men of Hope Breakfast (FH/Kit)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:30 am Women’s 4th Day Faith Group (210)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
1:00 pm Ladies Bridge (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, February 15, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Women’s Renewal Group (210)
9:00 am Emmaus Committee (204)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Walk 2 B Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
10:30 am Women of Hope Nominating Team (205)
11:00 am Church Network (200)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
5:30 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, February 16, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
1:00 pm Interment (Memorial Garden)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, February 17, 2019

8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Seeds of Hope Concert—Mary Jo Vitale (SANC)

February 4 – 10, 2019

Monday, February 4, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
11:30 am Mission Outreach (202)
2:00 pm Prayer Shawl Ministry (202)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 369 (LWC)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, February 5, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am Interment (Memorial Garden)
10:30 am Memorial Service (SANC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
1:00 pm Grief Support Group (202)
1:30 pm Villages Life Care Advocate (203)
2:00 pm Leadership Meeting (200)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)
6:00 pm Seeds of Hope Lenny Wilson Concert (SANC)

Wednesday, February 6, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Walk to Be Fit (LWC)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:00 pm Interment (Memorial Garden)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)
6:00 pm Evening Prayer (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)

Thursday, February 7, 2019

9:00 am WoH Board Meeting (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am Food Pantry (LWC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
10:30 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, February 8, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Stephen Ministers Team (200)
9:00 am Walk to Be Fit (LWC)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
10:30 am Memorial Service (SANC)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
12:30 pm Funeral Reception Team (202)
5:45 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, February 9, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion/RoH

Sunday, February 10, 2019

8:00 am Traditional Worship—Rite of Healing
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Rite of Healing
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion/RoH (LWC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion/RoH

January 28 – February 3, 2019

Monday, January 28, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 369 (LWC)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, January 29, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
12:30 pm Memorial Service (SANC)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
1:30 pm Memorial Luncheon (FH)
2:00 pm Leadership Meeting (200)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)

Wednesday, January 30, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
11:00 am Memorial Service (SANC)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)
6:00 pm Evening Prayer (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)

Thursday, January 31, 2019

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm Interment (Memorial Garden)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, February 1, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Women’s Renewal Group (210)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
10:30 am Memorial Service (SANC)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
1:30 pm Interment (Memorial Garden)
5:45 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)
6:00 pm Pizza & Paint night (LWC)
7:00 pm Timothy Noble Concert (SANC)

Saturday, February 2, 2019

9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
12:00 pm Cub Scout Blue & Gold Banquet (LWC)
2:00 pm SCB Rehearsals (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, February 3, 2019

8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion
12:45 pm Annual Congregational Meeting (SANC)

January 21 – 27, 2018

Monday, January 21, 2019

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:30 am Faith & Fellowship (202)
10:00 am Diabetes Support Group (204)
2:00 pm Faith & Fellowship (LWC)
5:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 369 (LWC)
5:00 pm Emmaus Gathering (FH)
6:00 pm Cub Scout Pack 988 (LWC)

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:30 am Round Dance (LWC)
10:00 am Health Care Team Meeting (203)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion Group (202)
1:00 pm Round Dance (LWC)
2:00 pm Watoto Children’s Choir (203 & 205)
2:00 pm Leadership Meeting (200)
2:00 pm Ruth Circle (offsite)
5:30 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
6:00 pm Boy Scout Troop 369 (LWC)
7:00 pm Watoto Children’s Choir Concert (SANC)

Wednesday, January 23, 2019

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. University (203)
1:30 pm Square Dancing (LWC)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:45 pm Sisters in Song (Small FH)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)
6:00 pm Evening Prayer (SANC)
6:00 pm AA Meeting (LWC)

Thursday, January 24, 2019

9:00 am Chair Yoga (204)
9:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:30 am Women’s 4th Day Faith Group (210)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:00 am Celebrate Recovery Step Study (203)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
3:00 pm Christian Chorus Rehearsal (SANC)
3:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal (SANC)
5:00 pm New Member Class #2 (FH)
5:30 pm Women’s 4th Day Faith Group (210)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, January 25, 2019

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Group (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Stephen Minister Team (200)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
10:00 am SCB Inst. Rehearsal (SANC)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (202)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
11:00 am Wedding (SANC)
5:45 pm Celebrate Recovery (FH)

Saturday, January 26, 2019

8:30 am Centering Prayer Training (203)
9:00 am Centering Prayer (204)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship—Communion
6:00 pm Traditional Worship—Communion

Sunday, January 27, 2019

New Members Received
8:00 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship—Communion (LWC)
11:30 am Traditional Worship—Communion
12:45 pm Town Hall Meeting (SANC)
1:30 pm Interment (Memorial Garden)