December 11 – 17, 2017

Monday, Dec. 11, 2017

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Women’s 4th Day Group (204)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)
4:30 pm VCS Choir Reh (FH)
6:00 pm VCS Christmas Concert (SANC)

Tuesday, Dec. 12, 2017

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:30 am Stewardship Team (ofc)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
10:00 am Organ practice (SANC)
11:00 am Memorial Service (Morey)
12:00 pm Memorial Luncheon (FH)
2:00 pm MLK Scholarship Cmte. (202)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
7:00 pm Ruth Circle (offsite)

Wednesday, Dec. 13, 2017

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
9:00 am Organ/Practice (SANC)
12:00 pm On Our Own (FH)
1:00 pm Call Committee (200)
2:00 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
4:00 pm Sisters in Song (SANC)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)
6:30 pm Seabreeze Circle (200)
7:00 pm Carcinoid Support Grp. (202)

Thursday, Dec. 14, 2017

8:00 am Men of Hope Breakfast (FH)
8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm Ladies Bridge (202)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, Dec. 15, 2017

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Grp (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Women’s Renewal Grp (210)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
10:00 am Steeple Peeple (203)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (204)
11:00 am Organ practice (SANC)

Saturday, Dec. 16, 2017

2:00 pm Sonshine Team (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship –Comm.
6:00 pm Traditional Worship-Comm.

Sunday, Dec. 17, 2017

8:00 am Traditional Worship-Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship-Communion
11:30 am Traditional Worship-Communion
4:00 pm Blue Christmas Worship –St. John

December 4 – 10, 2017

Monday, Dec. 4, 2017

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Women’s 4th Day Group (204)
10:00 am Christian Chorale practice (SANC)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)

Tuesday, Dec. 5, 2017

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
10:00 am Organ practice (SANC)
10:00 am On Our Own (narthex)
12:00 pm On Our Own (205)
4:30 pm Christian Chorale warm up
5:00 pm HOPE University (203)
6:00 pm Christian Chorale Concert (SANC)

Wednesday, Dec. 6, 2017

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Riser Tear Down (SANC)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
9:00 am Organ/Practice (SANC)
1:00 pm Call Committee (200)
1:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
2:00 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
4:00 pm Sisters in Song (SANC)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)

Thursday, Dec. 7, 2017

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
8:30 am WoH Christmas Breakfast (FH)
10:00 am Webster School Prog. (SANC)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:30 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
11:00 am Webster Students pizza (FH)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm Mission Outreach (202)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, Dec. 8, 2017

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Grp (202)
8:00 am Seasonal Redecorating (SANC)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Stephen’s Ministers Tm (200)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (204)
11:00 am Organ practice (SANC)

Saturday, Dec. 9, 2017

9:30 am MMM Warm-Up/Dress Reh
10:00 am MMM Dress Reh. (SANC)
3:30 pm Interment (MG)
2:00 pm Sonshine Team (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship –Comm.
6:00 pm Traditional Worship-Comm./RoH

Sunday, Dec. 10, 2017

8:00 am Special Worship
9:45 am Special Worship
11:30 am Special Worship
12:45 pm Congreg. Budget Approval Mtg.

November 27 – December 3, 2017

Monday, Nov. 27, 2017

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Women’s 4th Day Group (204)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)

Tuesday, Nov. 28, 2017

8:00 am Seasonal Decorating (SANC)
8:15 am Church Council Mtg. (200)
8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
10:00 am Organ practice (SANC)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)

Wednesday, Nov. 29, 2017

8:00 am Seasonal Decorating
8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
9:00 am Organ/Practice (SANC)
1:00 pm Call Committee (200)
2:00 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
4:00 pm Sisters in Song (SANC)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)

Thursday, Nov. 30, 2017

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
5:30 pm Women’s 4th Day Group (210)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, Dec. 1, 2017

8:00 am Men’s Bible Disc. Grp (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Women’s Renewal Grp (203)
9:00am Strong Bones (205)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (204)
11:00 am Organ practice (SANC)
11:00 am Outside Group (200)

Saturday, Dec. 2, 2017

9:30 am Cantata Warm-Up (SM FH)
9:45 am Cantata Dr. Reh. (SANC)
12:00 pm NCT #32 Mtg. (offsite)
2:00 pm Sonshine Team (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemp. Worship –Comm.
6:00 pm Traditional Worship-Comm.
8:00 pm Cantata (SANC)

Sunday, Dec. 3, 2017

8:00 am Traditional Worship-Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship-Communion
11:30 am Traditional Worship-Communion
12:45 pm Congregational Budget Info Mtg. 3:00 pm Cantata (SANC)
6:00 pm Cantata (SANC)

November 20 – 27, 2017

Monday, Nov. 20, 2017

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Women’s 4th Day (204)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)

Tuesday, Nov. 21, 2017

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
10:00 am Organ practice (SANC)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)

Wednesday, Nov. 22, 2017

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
9:00 am Organ/Practice (SANC)
1:00 pm Call Committee (200)
2:00 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:00 pm BoH (SANC)
4:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)
5:00 pm Sisters in Song (SANC)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)
6:00 pm Thanksgiving Eve Worship

Thursday, Nov. 23, 2017 – THANKSGIVING

Church Office Closed

Friday, Nov. 24, 2017

Church Office Closed

Saturday, Nov. 25, 2017

2:00 pm Sonshine Team (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemp Worship –Comm.
6:00 pm Traditional Worship-Comm.

Sunday, Nov.26 2017

8:00 am Traditional Worship-Comm.
9:45 am Traditional Worship-Comm.
11:30 am Traditional Worship-Comm.

November 13 – 19, 2017

Monday, Nov. 13, 2017

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Women’s 4th Day Group (204)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)

Tuesday, Nov. 14, 2017

Dine 2 Donate

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
2:00 pm MLK Scholarship Cmte. (202)
6:00 pm H.O.P.E. University (203)
7:00 pm Ruth Circle (offsite)

Wednesday, Nov. 15, 2017

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
9:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:00 pm Call Committee (200)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
3:00 pm Endowment Team (204)
4:00 pm Sisters in Song (SANC)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)

Thursday, Nov. 16, 2017

8:30 am Women of Hope Brkfst. (FH)
8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am Seasonal Decor. Team (205)
9:30 am Women of Hope Svc. (SANC)
10:30 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
1:00 pm Lay Home Comm. Team (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm My Time Caregiver Mtg. (Narthex)
1:00 pm Serendipity Circle (204)
5:30 pm New Member Class # 2 & Potluck (FH)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, Nov. 17, 2017

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Grp (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Women’s Renewal Grp (210)
9:0am Strong Bones (205)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (204)
10:00 am Steeple Peeple (203)
11:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
4:00 pm Music Dept Ministry Fall
Gathering (FH)

Saturday, Nov. 18, 2017

2:00 pm Sonshine Team (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship –Comm.
6:00 pm Traditional Worship-Comm.

Sunday, Nov.19, 2017

8:00 am Traditional Worship-Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship-Communion
11:30 am Traditional Worship-Communion
New Members Received

November 6 – 12, 2017

Monday, Nov. 6, 2017

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Women’s 4th Day Group (204)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)

Tuesday, Nov. 7, 2017

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
10:00 am Grief Group (204)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
10:00 am Organ practice (SANC)
6:00 pm Pastor’s Panel (FH)

Wednesday, Nov. 8, 2017

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
9:00 am Organ/Practice (SANC)
11:00 am OOO Snack Pac’s (narthex)
12:00 pm OOO Mtg (FH)
1:00 pm Call Committee (200)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
4:00 pm Sisters in Song (SANC)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)
6:30 pm Seabreeze Circle (200)
7:00 pm Carcinoid Support Grp (202)

Thursday, Nov. 9, 2017

8:00 am Men of Hope Breakfast (FH)
8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm Ladies Bridge (202)
5:30 pm New Member Class # 1 (FH)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, Nov. 10, 2017

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Grp (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:0am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Stephen Ministers (200)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (204)
11:00 am Organ practice (SANC)
6:00 pm Brothers In Song Concert (SANC)
(tickets required)

Saturday, Nov. 11, 2017

Joy Of Giving Weekend

9:00 am POP Rehearsal (SANC)
11:00 am SCC Rehearsal (SANC)
2:00 pm Sonshine Team (SANC)
4:00 pm POP Worship –Comm.
6:00 pm Traditional Worship-Comm./RoH

Sunday, Nov.12, 2017

Joy of Giving Weekend

8:00 am Traditional Worship-Rite of Healing
9:45 am Traditional Worship-Rite of Healing
11:30 am POP Worship -Communion

October 30 – November 5, 2017

Monday, October 30, 2017

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Women’s 4th Day Group (204)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

Halloween

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
10:00 am Grief Group (204)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
10:00 am Organ practice (SANC)
5:00 pm Special Social Supper (FH)
6:00 pm Martin Luther movie (SANC)

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
9:00 am Organ/Practice (SANC)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:00 pm Call Committee (200)
1:00 pm Interment (MG)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
4:00 pm Sisters in Song (SANC)

Thursday, November 2, 2017

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am Women of Hope Board (205)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
10:30 am Women’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm Mission Outreach (202)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, November 3, 2017

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Grp (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Women’s Renewal Group (203)
9:0am Strong Bones (205)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (204)
10:00 am Memorial Service (David Messner)
11:00 am Memorial Luncheon (FH)
11:00 am Organ practice (SANC)
4:30 pm Women of Hope Retreat begins

Saturday, November 4, 2017

8:30 am Women of Hope Retreat begins
9:00 am Cantata Reh. (SANC)
11:00 am SCC Rehearsal (SANC)
2:00 pm Sonshine Team (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship –Comm.
6:00 pm Traditional Worship-Comm.

Sunday, Nov. 5, 2017

Daylight Savings Ends

8:00 am Traditional Worship-Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship-Communion
11:30 am Traditional Worship-Communion

October 23 – 29, 2017

Monday, October 23, 2017

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Women’s 4th Day Group (204)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
10:00 am Grief Group (204)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
10:00 am Organ practice (SANC)

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
9:00 am Organ/Practice (SANC)
1:00 pm Call Committee (200)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (SANC)
4:00 pm Sisters in Song (SANC)
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)

Thursday, October 26, 2017

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
5:30 pm Women’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (SANC)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (SANC)

Friday, October 27, 2017

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Grp (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)0
9:0am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Stephen Ministers Tm (200)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (204)
11:00 am Organ practice (SANC)
11:00 am Outside Group (200)

Saturday, October 28, 2017

9:00 am Reformation Rehearsal (SANC)
2:00 pm Sonshine Team (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship –Comm.
6:00 pm Traditional Worship-Comm.

Sunday, October 29, 2017

8:00 am Traditional Worship-Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship-Communion
11:30 am Traditional Worship-Communion
3:30 pm Memorial Service (Fortney)
4:30 pm Memorial Reception (FH)

October 16 – 22, 2017

Monday, October 16, 2017

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Women’s 4th Day Group (202)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

8:15 am Church Council (200)
8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
10:00 am Organ practice (SANC)
11:30 pm Usher Luncheon (FH)

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (210)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
9:00 am Organ/Practice (SANC)
12:00 pm LWR Quilters (205)
1:00 pm Call Committee (200)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers (Sm. FH)
4:00 pm Sisters in Song (Sm. FH)

Thursday, October 19, 2017

8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
8:30 am Women of Hope (FH)
10:00 am Organ Practice (SANC)
1:00 pm My Time Caregivers Mtg. (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
1:00 pm Serendipity Circle (204)
6:00 pm Brotherhood of Harmony (Sm. FH)
7:00 pm Voices of Hope (Sm. FH)

Friday, October 20, 2017

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Grp (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:00 am Women’s Renewal Group (203)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (204)
10:00 am Steeple Peeple (203)
11:00 am Organ practice (SANC)
4:00 pm Church Picnic

Saturday, October 21, 2017

BLESSING OF THE ANIMALS
2:00 pm Sonshine Team (SANC)
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship –Comm.
6:00 pm Traditional Worship-Comm.

Sunday, October 22, 2017

8:00 am Traditional Worship-Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship-Communion
11:30 am Traditional Worship-Communion
12:30 pm 90+ Birthday Party (FH)

October 9 – 15, 2017

Monday, October 9, 2017

8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Women’s 4th Day Group (202)
1:00 pm Bag Ladies (205)

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

7:30 am Love INC. Mtg. (204)
8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
9:00 am WoH Crafters (205)
10:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
10:00 am Cornerstone Health Fair (FH)
10:00 am Organ practice
2:00 pm MLK Scholarship Cmte (202)
7:00 pm Ruth Circle (offsite)

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

8:00 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
8:30 am Staff Meeting (200)
9:00 am H.O.P.E. Univ. (203)
9:00 am Organ/Practice
11:00 am OOO Snack pacs
12:00 pm On Our Own (FH)
1:00 pm Call Committee (200)
2:30 pm Spirit Ringers
4:00 pm Sisters In Song
5:00 pm Social Supper (FH)
6:30 pm Seabreeze Circle (200)
7:00 pm Carcinoid Support Grp (202)

Thursday, October 12, 2017

8:00 am Men of Hope Breakfast (FH)
8:30 am Men’s 4th Day Reunion (202)
10:00 am Organ Practice
1:00 pm Ladies Bridge (202)
1:00 pm My Time Respite (FH)
2:00 pm Blessing of the Animals (204)

Friday, October 13, 2017

8:00 am Men’s Bible Discussion Grp (202)
8:00 am Walk Away Pounds (FH)
9:00 am Strong Bones (205)
9:00 am Stephen Ministers Tm (200)
10:00 am Al-Anon Family Group (204)
11:00 am Organ Practice

Saturday, October 14, 2017

Worship will be held in the fellowship hall

2:00 pm Sonshine Team
4:00 pm Contemporary Worship –Comm.
6:00 pm Traditional Worship-Comm.

Sunday, October 15, 2017

Worship will be held in the fellowship hall

8:00 am Traditional Worship-Communion
9:45 am Traditional Worship-Communion
11:30 am Traditional Worship-Communion